Los Angeles Priory n027

Knights of the York
Cross of Honour
Los Angeles, California

 

Fraternal Greetings and
WELCOME to
Our Official Home Page

Em.Kt. Cirilo P. Marquez 
Eminent Prior 2022-2023

Meetings: 3rd Saturday
of February and October
Rosemead Masonic Hall,
Rosemead California

Information Contact:
Gary D. Miller, Registrar,
626 N. Dearborn St.
Spc 86, Redlands 92374-3948
(909) 512-2568 pastgc08@gmail.com

OFFICERS for 2022 – 2023
Cirilo P. Marquez Prior
Christian C. Lanot Deputy Prior
Craig L. Flagtwet Warder
Gary D. Miller, PP Registrar
Stephen D. Hale Prelate
Ronald W. Alcorn, III Orator
Donald T. Robinson Herald
Ohannes “Hovig” Antabian Sentinel
LECTURERS
Brandon M. Cook Lodge
T. J. Oliva Chapter
Apolinar R. Quinto Council
Gregory A. Corey Commandery
LIVING PAST PRIORS
2003 Robert W. Holder
2011 Dennis L. Ward
2012 Rickey O. Ward
2013 C. Miles Scandrett
2014 James H. Mason
2016 Gary D. Miller
2017 James M. Sunseri
2018 Bruce E. Hudson
2019 Harold D. Kennedy
2020 Stephen E. Alderete
2021 Lee P. Whelan

Convent General Grand Officers
M: .E: Angus L Cavanagh
1956 Past Grand Master General

M: .E: C. Robert Beck
1989 Past Grand Master General

R: .E: Gary D. Miller
2023 Deputy Grand Master-General

Personal Representative
E.K. Rudy C. Nazareno
for District No. 18
(619) 254-6110
rcnazareno.rn@gmail.com

 

 1946 * ELSER, Edwin E
1947 * CAVANAUGH, Angus L
1948 * GALLIN, William F
1949 * HEWITT, Roscoe G
1950 * HARMER, Clyde N
1951 * BIDWELL, Morris C
1952 * PERT, Thomas J
1953 * ROBERTS, George F
1954 * BURLBUT, Dan B
1955 * RILEY, Orey L
1956 * SMITH, Hamilcar
1957 * CRAWFORD, Roy R
1958 * CHRISTENSEN, Chris L
1959 * HOOPMAN, Gordon W
1960 * AHERNS, W. Verne
1961 * RUCHTI, Robert R
1962 * DANRUSH, Joseph E
1963 * VORE, Marion E
1964 * FISH, Charles O
1965 * NYE, John B

DEPARTED PAST PRIORS

1966 * CAMPBELL, Elmer FD
1967 * AHRENDTS, Richard A
1968 * DOWNS, Kenneth H
1969 * BEETLESTONE, Robert H
1970 * BRYAN, Thomas C
1971 * FARMER, Robert C
1972 * BECK, C. Robert
1973 * VORE, Henry A
1974 * FORSYTH, David S
1975 * NERAHOFF, M. Elmo
1976 * PARKER, Clare J.V
1977 * YOUNG, James R
1978 * HOFER, Philip F
1979 * MUMPER, Carl E
1980 * MERRILL, Ralph N
1981 * SALMON, Benjamin T
1982 * MORRIS, Kenneth L
1983 * MILLER, Robert J
1984 * HACTMAN, Luther
1985 * GLAZE, Clarence E

 

1986 * FISHER, Oliver F
1987 * COMINOLO, William F
1988 * GRAHAM, James F
1989 * MASON, Louis O
1990 * PIANTONI, Eugene L
1991 * GESNER, Richard L
1992 * LAIBLIN, Garfield G
1993 * COOKE, Murray E
1994 * TABOR, Howard L
1995 * COOK, Laurence C
1996 * NEWMAN, Ralph E
1997 * JANSEN, John J
1998 * DEVERS Sr., Jack H
1999 * COOPER, Richard T
2000 * WREDE, Robert A.
2001 * SEAWARD, Edward F
2002 * CARMITCHEL,  Bruce O
2004 * EZMIRLIAN,  George M
2005 * MORGAN, John F
2006 *SPENCER, Donald J
2015 * MCELWAIN, Paul E.


OPERATED AND MAINTAINED
BY DAN PUSHEE
kych52fl@gmail.com