Ontario Priory n049
Knights of the York
Cross of Honour
London, Ontario, CA

 

Fraternal Greetings
and WELCOME to our
Official Home Page
Em. Prior John Howden
johnhowden@yahoo.ca

Personal Representative of District 26
V.Em. Kt. Michael Millard K.Y.G.C.H.
7 Rosedale Court,
North Bay, ON. P1A
3W1 705-472-7309 mmilard@cogeco.ca

Registrar
V.Em. Kt.Bill William H. Douglas
3140-580 Adelaide Street North
London, ON. Canada N5X 2L5
(519) 690-1877 billd@primus.ca

Ontario Priory No.49
Chartered and Consecrated 
at St.Thomas November 1st 1952
Headquartered at London Masonic Temple
453 Dufferin Ave., London, ON. Ca. N6B1Z7

Annual Conclave held on the first Sat of Oct
(except when on Thanksgiving – then,
the last Saturday of September) -and
Stated Conclave Sunday of
Grand Council of R&SM in May

OFFICERS
Eminent Prior Em.Kt. John Howden (519) 828-3679
Knight Deputy Prior Kt. Raymond Devaul (519) 797-5742
Knight Warder Kt. Ted Burt (519) 670-2333
Knight Registrar V.Em.Kt. (Bill) W.H.. Douglas (519) 690-1877
Knight Treasurer Em.Kt. Leroy Harrison, KYGCH 519-703-5550
Knight Prelate Kt. Roy Hardy 306- 897-0177
Knight Orator Kt. Richard Stevenson (226) 783-5288
Knight Herald Kt. Geoffrey Perry, KYGCH (519) 990-9277
Knight Sentinel Kt. Robert Dunn (519) 363-5213
Knight Marshall Kt. Tim Corrin 905- 548-9523

Auditors
Em.Kt. Arthur Ingrey, KYGCH (516) 452-7810
Kt. Ted Burt (519) 670-2333

Historian
Em.Kt. Robert Todd (905) 730-1119

Lecturers
Craft1 Ken Mielkie 519- 384-8786
Craft2 Sheldon Stannard 519-473-4939
RAM1 George Mikael 519-566-2060
RAM2 Andrew Dobbie 519- 733-5161
R&SM1 William Lockhart 519- 354-9277
R&SM2 Brian Kiernan 905-387-0468
KT1 Tom Kaziaz 905-699-8873
KT2 Fred Gregory 519 574 6936
Room Set Up / Pack Up. Kts. Herald & Sentinel

Entertainment Committee
Em.Kt. Robert Heil (519) 631-1552
Em.Kt. John Howden (519) 828-3679

Living Past Priors
2000 Clarence L. Shaw
2001 Leroy Harrison, KYGCH
2004 Donald J. Emerick, KYGCH(2)
2009 T. Bil Segui, KYGCH
2010 Robert Todd
2011 Andrew McLelland
2012 “Bill” Wm.H Douglas
2013 Arthur Ingrey, KYGCH
2014 Arthur D. Payne
2015 Stephen Thomson, KYGCH
2016 Duncan Mann
2017 Donald Dockstader, KYGCH
2018 Peter Fisher KYGCH
2019 – 21 Robert Heil

Past Grand Reps District No.26
2010-12 V .Em.Kt. Allan G. Smuck, KYGCH (49) _
2012- 14 V. Em.Kt. Donald Martyn (74)
2014-16V.Em.Kt. Paavo Luikko,KYGH(84)
2016-18 V.Em.Kt. Bill Douglas (49)
2020-21 V.Em. Kt. Ralph Jenkins(74)


OPERATED AND MAINTAINED
BY DAN PUSHEE
kych52fl@gmail.com