Trent Priory #74
Knights of the York
Cross of Honour

Millbrook, Ontario, CA

 

Fraternal Greetings
and WELCOME
to Our Official
Home Page
Prior
Em. Kt.William H. Collinson

Consecrated June 23, 1990
J. B. Hall Masonic Building
11 King Street East
Millbrook, Ontario
Fourth Saturday
April and August

Registrar
V. Em. Kt. Ralph E. Jenkins
1 Glen Eden Way
Alliston, Ontario, L9R 1R3
705-435-0493
baxter@nexicom.net

OFFICERS 2022-2023
Prior Em. Kt. William H. Collinson
Deputy Prior Kt. Kenneth M. Collard
Warder Kt. Jack R. Stiles
Registrar V. Em. Kt. Ralph E. Jenkins
Treasurer Kt. Brian R. S. Manson
Prelate Kt. R. Brian James
Orator Kt. Leslie O. Dawley
Herald Kt. Andrew B. Ciastek
Sentinel Em. Kt. Richard D. Burden

WORK
Craft April Kt. A. Ciastek August Kt. A. Ciastek
Chapter April Kt. H. Adams August Kt. H. Adams
Council April Kt. P. Selvaraj August Kt. P. Selvaraj
Preceptory AprilKt. L. Hamilton August Kt. L. Hamilton

FINANCIAL EXAMINERS
Kt. E. Shaw Kt. J. Hewitt

COMMITTEES
Finance
Chairman
Kt. B. James
Kt. J. Stiles
Em. Kt. G. Gifford

Officer Review
Chairman
Em. Kt. G. Gifford
V. Em. Kt. R. Jenkins
Em. Kt. W. H. Collinson

 

 

Long Range Planning
Chairman
V. Em. Kt. R. Jenkins
Kt. J. Stiles
Em. Kt. G. Gifford

Set-up
Orator
Herald
Assisted by
Em. Kt. B. Manson

LIVING PAST PRIORS
David G. Walker (K.Y.G.C.H.) 1997
Michel J. S. Sastre 2002
Bryan S. Cunningham (K.Y.G.C.H.) 2007
Donald M. Martyn 2009
T. Kennedy Douglas 2010
George H. Gifford (K.Y.G.C.H.) 2012
Brian R. S. Manson (K.Y.G.C.H.) 2014

Andrew L. McLelland 2015
Walter Lysenko 2016
Ralph E. Jenkins 2017
David W. Hickman 2018
Richard D. Burden (K.Y.G.C.H.) 2019
Brett D. Kahler (K.Y.G.C.H.) 2020
Brett D. Kahler (K.Y.G.C.H.) 2021
Brett D. Kahler (K.Y.G.C.H.) 2022

OPERATED AND MAINTAINED
BY DAN PUSHEE
kych52fl@gmail.com

Fraternal Greetings
and WELCOME
to Our Official
Home Page
Prior
Em. Kt.William H. Collinson

Consecrated June 23, 1990
J. B. Hall Masonic Building
11 King Street East
Millbrook, Ontario
Fourth Saturday
April and August

Registrar
V. Em. Kt. Ralph E. Jenkins
1 Glen Eden Way
Alliston, Ontario, L9R 1R3
705-435-0493
baxter@nexicom.net

OFFICERS 2022-2023
Prior Em. Kt. William H. Collinson
Deputy Prior Kt. Kenneth M. Collard
Warder Kt. Jack R. Stiles
Registrar V. Em. Kt. Ralph E. Jenkins
Treasurer Kt. Brian R. S. Manson
Prelate Kt. R. Brian James
Orator Kt. Leslie O. Dawley
Herald Kt. Andrew B. Ciastek
Sentinel Em. Kt. Richard D. Burden

WORK
Craft April Kt. A. Ciastek August Kt. A. Ciastek
Chapter April Kt. H. Adams August Kt. H. Adams
Council April Kt. P. Selvaraj August Kt. P. Selvaraj
Preceptory AprilKt. L. Hamilton August Kt. L. Hamilton

FINANCIAL EXAMINERS
Kt. E. Shaw Kt. J. Hewitt

COMMITTEES
Finance
Chairman
Kt. B. James
Kt. J. Stiles
Em. Kt. G. Gifford

Officer Review
Chairman
Em. Kt. G. Gifford
V. Em. Kt. R. Jenkins
Em. Kt. W. H. Collinson

 

 

Long Range Planning
Chairman
V. Em. Kt. R. Jenkins
Kt. J. Stiles
Em. Kt. G. Gifford

Set-up
Orator
Herald
Assisted by
Em. Kt. B. Manson

LIVING PAST PRIORS
David G. Walker (K.Y.G.C.H.) 1997
Michel J. S. Sastre 2002
Bryan S. Cunningham (K.Y.G.C.H.) 2007
Donald M. Martyn 2009
T. Kennedy Douglas 2010
George H. Gifford (K.Y.G.C.H.) 2012
Brian R. S. Manson (K.Y.G.C.H.) 2014

Andrew L. McLelland 2015
Walter Lysenko 2016
Ralph E. Jenkins 2017
David W. Hickman 2018
Richard D. Burden (K.Y.G.C.H.) 2019
Brett D. Kahler (K.Y.G.C.H.) 2020
Brett D. Kahler (K.Y.G.C.H.) 2021
Brett D. Kahler (K.Y.G.C.H.) 2022

OPERATED AND MAINTAINED
BY DAN PUSHEE
kych52fl@gmail.com

Fraternal Greetings
and WELCOME
to Our Official
Home Page
Prior
Em. Kt.William H. Collinson

Consecrated June 23, 1990
J. B. Hall Masonic Building
11 King Street East
Millbrook, Ontario
Fourth Saturday
April and August

Registrar
V. Em. Kt. Ralph E. Jenkins
1 Glen Eden Way
Alliston, Ontario, L9R 1R3
705-435-0493
baxter@nexicom.net

OFFICERS 2022-2023
Prior Em. Kt. William H. Collinson
Deputy Prior Kt. Kenneth M. Collard
Warder Kt. Jack R. Stiles
Registrar V. Em. Kt. Ralph E. Jenkins
Treasurer Kt. Brian R. S. Manson
Prelate Kt. R. Brian James
Orator Kt. Leslie O. Dawley
Herald Kt. Andrew B. Ciastek
Sentinel Em. Kt. Richard D. Burden

WORK
Craft April Kt. A. Ciastek August Kt. A. Ciastek
Chapter April Kt. H. Adams August Kt. H. Adams
Council April Kt. P. Selvaraj August Kt. P. Selvaraj
Preceptory AprilKt. L. Hamilton August Kt. L. Hamilton

FINANCIAL EXAMINERS
Kt. E. Shaw Kt. J. Hewitt

COMMITTEES
Finance
Chairman
Kt. B. James
Kt. J. Stiles
Em. Kt. G. Gifford

Officer Review
Chairman
Em. Kt. G. Gifford
V. Em. Kt. R. Jenkins
Em. Kt. W. H. Collinson

 

 

Long Range Planning
Chairman
V. Em. Kt. R. Jenkins
Kt. J. Stiles
Em. Kt. G. Gifford

Set-up
Orator
Herald
Assisted by
Em. Kt. B. Manson

LIVING PAST PRIORS
David G. Walker (K.Y.G.C.H.) 1997
Michel J. S. Sastre 2002
Bryan S. Cunningham (K.Y.G.C.H.) 2007
Donald M. Martyn 2009
T. Kennedy Douglas 2010
George H. Gifford (K.Y.G.C.H.) 2012
Brian R. S. Manson (K.Y.G.C.H.) 2014

Andrew L. McLelland 2015
Walter Lysenko 2016
Ralph E. Jenkins 2017
David W. Hickman 2018
Richard D. Burden (K.Y.G.C.H.) 2019
Brett D. Kahler (K.Y.G.C.H.) 2020
Brett D. Kahler (K.Y.G.C.H.) 2021
Brett D. Kahler (K.Y.G.C.H.) 2022

OPERATED AND MAINTAINED
BY DAN PUSHEE
kych52fl@gmail.com